Adelaide Plains Basketball Association results – December 1 2010

A Men
Young Guns 47 (J.Walker 16, L.Wright 14, K Simon 6) def Owen 39 (A.Kielczynski 11, B.Traill 10, K.Bomford 7). Long Plains (R.Sharer 17, J.McArdle 10, H.Pym 5) def Bulldogs 32 (T.Rowe 11, B.Shepherd 9, D.Hill 6).

B Men

Magics 30 (P.McMillan 12, N.Olsen 10, C.Temby 8) def Longies 24 (B.Sharman 18, R.Fabry 2, M.McArdle 2). Auburn Hawks 51 (J.Smith 16, S.Noack 13, J.Ey 7) def Eagles 28 (R.Goldney 10, M.Smith 8, N.Veitch4)

Under 18 Boys

Owen 49 (K.Robinson 15, B.Merry 14, T.Lloyd 11) def Mavericks 29 (L.Williams 9, T.Michael 8, S.van Kleef 4).  Long Plains 34 (D.Haynes 14, M.McIntyre 6, L.Lu 4) def Bulldogs 24 (J.Zilm 14, Z.Zilm 6, H.Greenshields 2).

Under 16 Boys

Redlegs 28 (C.Veitch 16, B.Kreig 8, T.Nottle 4) def Broncos 22 (H.Veitch 8, Z Scholz 6, J.Michael 4). Owen 33 (J.Dunstan 12, J.Pratt 6, R.Lloyd 4) def Bulldogs 31 (B.Taylor 15, J.Appleby 14, C.Arbon 2).

Junior Boys

Redlegs 43 (T.Moulds 22, N.Studham 16, W.Dixon 2) def Falcons 26 (T.Scholz 12, S.Speissegger 6, A.Lawless 4). Bulls 37 (J.Butterfield 20, J.O’Mahoney 12, B.Barber 4) def Bulldogs 35 (J.Studham 18, S.Carslake 10, M.Lawrie 7). Rockets 36 (L.Mathew 10, B.Verner 10, J.Baker 6) def Swish 23 (A.Snowden 7, J.Tiller 6, J.Heaslip 4).

A Women
Storm 29 (J.Harding 10, J.Koch 8, A.Wilson 5) def Owen 14 (M.Dunstan 6, S.Florence 4, P.Florence 2). Bulldogs 34 (T.Nottle 14, H.Cowan 6, K.Williams 6) def Long Plains 30 (J.Fiebig 14, K.Blackwell 7, S.McArdle 4).

B Women

Redlegs 32 (K.Marshall 10, A.Smith 8, R.Dixon 7) def Eagles 9 (K.Harrison 6, S.Mudge 2, K.Hoepner 1). Lighting 49 (R.McPharlin 12, L.Michael 12, A.Simon 10) def Cats 25 (C.Stone 9, S.Mugge 6, N.Andriske 4). Thunder 66 (C.Barlow 20, H.Shepherd 16, N.McCracken 12) def Owen 2 (N.Graham 2).

Senior Girls

Celtics 25 (T.White 8, C.Guy 7, C.Williams 6) def Wildcats 23 (B.Koch 14, A.Michael 4, S.Faehrmann 2). Bulldogs 37 (H.Hoepner 16, A.Williams 8, C.Moulds 5) def Owen 12 (K.Graham 4, K.Surace 4, R.Fritz 2).

Junior Girls

Bulldogs 38 (T.Williams 12, N.Greenshields 10, B.Nyoni 10) def Suns 7 (L.Tiller 4, C.Pennycuick 2, A.Allen 1). Pumas 61 (B.Wilson 32, R.Dunstan 17, G.McArdle 6) def Sonics 13 (E.Cunningham 4, K.Selleck 4, M.Bennett 3). Strykers 24 (K.Gregory 8, E.Mahony 8, T.Gregory 4) def Breezers 20 (K.Wedding 16, M.Merry 2, E.Warner 2).